earth roulette logo

New York

Experience the city that never sleeps, a vibrant metropolis of endless possibilities.

Spin it

Cheap flights to New York

Images & Videos of New York

About New York

New York City, a global hub of culture, finance, and fashion, offers an unparalleled travel experience. From the iconic skyline dominated by skyscrapers like the Empire State Building and One World Trade Center to the vibrant neighborhoods brimming with diverse culinary delights and artistic expressions, the city captivates visitors from around the world. Explore world-class museums such as the Metropolitan Museum of Art and the Museum of Modern Art, catch a Broadway show, or simply wander through Central Park, a green oasis in the heart of the bustling metropolis.

Beyond the famous landmarks, New York City is a city of neighborhoods, each with its unique character and charm. From the trendy boutiques and art galleries of SoHo to the historic brownstones of Greenwich Village and the bustling streets of Chinatown, there's something for everyone. The city's energy is infectious, with a constant buzz of activity, making it a truly unforgettable destination. Whether you're a first-time visitor or a seasoned traveler, New York City promises an adventure filled with discovery and excitement.

New York FAQ

What is the best time to visit New York City?

The best time to visit New York City is during the shoulder seasons, spring (April-May) and fall (September-October). The weather is pleasant, crowds are smaller than the summer months, and you can enjoy outdoor activities like walking in Central Park or visiting the High Line. However, if you enjoy the festive atmosphere, the holiday season (late November-December) is also a popular time to visit, though expect higher prices and larger crowds.

How can I get around New York City?

New York City has an extensive public transportation system, including the subway and buses, which is the most efficient and affordable way to get around. The subway operates 24/7, although service may be limited during late-night hours. Taxis and ride-sharing services like Uber and Lyft are also readily available. Walking is also a great way to explore the city, especially in areas like Manhattan, but be prepared for long distances.

What are some must-see attractions in New York City?

Some must-see attractions include the Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island, Times Square, Central Park, the Empire State Building, the 9/11 Memorial & Museum, the Metropolitan Museum of Art, the Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), and the Brooklyn Bridge. Consider purchasing a CityPASS or a similar pass if you plan to visit multiple attractions to save money.

Not happy with New York? Spin again!

We stand with Ukraine! Please support Ukraine and its people.